Skip to main content

AIDAperla Itinerary

Construction Year
Capacity
3.400 passengers
Crew
900
Length
300 meters
Width
37 meters
Cruise Company
Built in
Tonnage
124.500 gt
Ship Class

Aida Cruises 2024 itineraries of the cruise ship AIDAperla with homeports and ports-of-call including dates and times. Find out where the ship is sailing and future vessel deployment at the exact date with arrival and departure times. To track how busy is the port or to see when the ship intersects with other vessels we have included a separate column Ships in Port  The following monthly cruise ship calendar is updated frequently using the official itineraries released by the cruise line. You can also download a full year-round itinerary of the ship at the end of this page in a PDF format. This file is intended for the cruise ship crew, and their families to keep track of the ship’s itinerary.

 

AIDAperla Itineraries
DatePort and TimeShips in Port
1-Jan-24Pointe-a-Pitre, Grande-Terre Island, Guadeloupe
8:00 AM-6:00 PM


Brilliant Lady

 
2-Jan-24St Johns Antigua, RCI Royal Beach Club
8:00 AM-6:00 PM


Explorer Of The Seas

Symphony Of The Seas

Oceania Vista

 
4-Jan-24La Romana, Dominicana
8:00 AM-10:00 PM
No
6-Jan-24Oranjestad Aruba, Netherlands Antilles
8:00 AM-6:00 PM


Norwegian Pearl

 
7-Jan-24Willemstad Curacao, Netherlands Antilles
6:00 AM-10:00 PM


Norwegian Pearl

 
8-Jan-24Kralendijk Bonaire, Netherlands Antilles
8:00 AM-6:00 PM


Norwegian Pearl

 
10-Jan-24St Georges Grenada
8:00 AM-6:00 PM
No
11-Jan-24Bridgetown, Barbados
7:00 AM-10:00 PM


Marella Discovery

Norwegian Viva

 
12-Jan-24Saint Vincent Island, Kingstown, Grenadines
7:00 AM-6:00 PM
No
13-Jan-24Castries, St Lucia Island
8:00 AM-6:00 PM


Viking Sea

Celebrity Equinox

 
14-Jan-24Roseau, Dominica
8:00 AM-6:00 PM
No
15-Jan-24Pointe-a-Pitre, Grande-Terre Island, Guadeloupe
8:00 AM-6:00 PM


Brilliant Lady

 
16-Jan-24St Johns Antigua, RCI Royal Beach Club
8:00 AM-6:00 PM


Viking Sea

Norwegian Viva

Explorer Of The Seas

 
18-Jan-24La Romana, Dominicana
8:00 AM-10:00 PM
No
20-Jan-24Oranjestad Aruba, Netherlands Antilles
8:00 AM-6:00 PM


Ventura

 
21-Jan-24Willemstad Curacao, Netherlands Antilles
6:00 AM-10:00 PM
No
22-Jan-24Kralendijk Bonaire, Netherlands Antilles
8:00 AM-6:00 PM
No
24-Jan-24St Georges Grenada
8:00 AM-6:00 PM
No
25-Jan-24Bridgetown, Barbados
7:00 AM-10:00 PM


Marella Discovery

Norwegian Viva

 
26-Jan-24Saint Vincent Island, Kingstown, Grenadines
7:00 AM-6:00 PM
No
27-Jan-24Castries, St Lucia Island
8:00 AM-6:00 PM
No
28-Jan-24Roseau, Dominica
8:00 AM-6:00 PM


Sea Cloud

 
29-Jan-24Pointe-a-Pitre, Grande-Terre Island, Guadeloupe
8:00 AM-6:00 PM


Brilliant Lady

 
30-Jan-24St Johns Antigua, RCI Royal Beach Club
8:00 AM-6:00 PM


Norwegian Viva

Explorer Of The Seas

Spirit of Discovery

Costa Fortuna

 
1-Feb-24La Romana, Dominicana
8:00 AM-10:00 PM
No
3-Feb-24Oranjestad Aruba, Netherlands Antilles
8:00 AM-6:00 PM
No
4-Feb-24Willemstad Curacao, Netherlands Antilles
6:00 AM-10:00 PM


Costa Fortuna

AIDAmar

 
5-Feb-24Kralendijk Bonaire, Netherlands Antilles
8:00 AM-6:00 PM
No
7-Feb-24St Georges Grenada
8:00 AM-6:00 PM
No
8-Feb-24Bridgetown, Barbados
7:00 AM-10:00 PM


Viking Sea

Norwegian Viva

Marella Discovery

 
9-Feb-24Saint Vincent Island, Kingstown, Grenadines
7:00 AM-6:00 PM


Le Bellot

 
10-Feb-24Castries, St Lucia Island
8:00 AM-6:00 PM


MSC Explora 1

Celebrity Equinox

 
11-Feb-24Roseau, Dominica
8:00 AM-6:00 PM


Sea Cloud

 
12-Feb-24Pointe-a-Pitre, Grande-Terre Island, Guadeloupe
8:00 AM-6:00 PM


Brilliant Lady

 
13-Feb-24St Johns Antigua, RCI Royal Beach Club
8:00 AM-6:00 PM


Norwegian Viva

Enchanted Princess

 
15-Feb-24La Romana, Dominicana
8:00 AM-10:00 PM
No
17-Feb-24Oranjestad Aruba, Netherlands Antilles
8:00 AM-6:00 PM
No
18-Feb-24Willemstad Curacao, Netherlands Antilles
6:00 AM-10:00 PM
No
19-Feb-24Kralendijk Bonaire, Netherlands Antilles
8:00 AM-6:00 PM
No
21-Feb-24St Georges Grenada
8:00 AM-6:00 PM


Seven Seas Splendor

 
22-Feb-24Bridgetown, Barbados
7:00 AM-10:00 PM


Marella Discovery

Norwegian Viva

 
23-Feb-24Fort-de-France, Martinique
10:00 AM-8:00 PM


Royal Clipper

 
24-Feb-24Castries, St Lucia Island
8:00 AM-6:00 PM
No
25-Feb-24Roseau, Dominica
8:00 AM-6:00 PM
No
26-Feb-24Pointe-a-Pitre, Grande-Terre Island, Guadeloupe
8:00 AM-6:00 PM


Brilliant Lady

 
27-Feb-24St Johns Antigua, RCI Royal Beach Club
8:00 AM-6:00 PM


Aurora

Norwegian Viva

Explorer Of The Seas

 
29-Feb-24La Romana, Dominicana
8:00 AM-10:00 PM
No
1-Mar-24La Romana, Dominicana
8:00 AM-10:00 PM


Mein Schiff 6

 
2-Mar-24Oranjestad Aruba, Netherlands Antilles
8:00 AM-6:00 PM
No
3-Mar-24Willemstad Curacao, Netherlands Antilles
6:00 AM-10:00 PM
No
4-Mar-24Kralendijk Bonaire, Netherlands Antilles
8:00 AM-6:00 PM
No
6-Mar-24St Georges Grenada
8:00 AM-6:00 PM
No
7-Mar-24Bridgetown, Barbados
7:00 AM-10:00 PM


Viking Sea

Seven Seas Splendor

Norwegian Viva

Marella Discovery

 
8-Mar-24Saint Vincent Island, Kingstown, Grenadines
7:00 AM-6:00 PM
No
9-Mar-24Castries, St Lucia Island
8:00 AM-6:00 PM


Celebrity Equinox

 
10-Mar-24Roseau, Dominica
8:00 AM-6:00 PM


Seven Seas Grandeur

 
11-Mar-24Pointe-a-Pitre, Grande-Terre Island, Guadeloupe
8:00 AM-6:00 PM


Brilliant Lady

 
12-Mar-24St Johns Antigua, RCI Royal Beach Club
8:00 AM-6:00 PM


Norwegian Viva

Explorer Of The Seas

Enchanted Princess

Costa Pacifica

Costa Fortuna

 
14-Mar-24La Romana, Dominicana
8:00 AM-10:00 PM
No
16-Mar-24Oranjestad Aruba, Netherlands Antilles
8:00 AM-6:00 PM
No
17-Mar-24Willemstad Curacao, Netherlands Antilles
6:00 AM-10:00 PM
No
18-Mar-24Kralendijk Bonaire, Netherlands Antilles
8:00 AM-6:00 PM
No
20-Mar-24St Georges Grenada
8:00 AM-6:00 PM
No
21-Mar-24Bridgetown, Barbados
7:00 AM-10:00 PM


Marella Discovery

Norwegian Viva

Wind Spirit

 
22-Mar-24Saint Vincent Island, Kingstown, Grenadines
7:00 AM-6:00 PM
No
23-Mar-24Castries, St Lucia Island
8:00 AM-6:00 PM


MSC Poesia

Wind Spirit

 
24-Mar-24Roseau, Dominica
8:00 AM-6:00 PM
No
25-Mar-24Pointe-a-Pitre, Grande-Terre Island, Guadeloupe
8:00 AM-6:00 PM


Brilliant Lady

 
26-Mar-24St Johns Antigua, RCI Royal Beach Club
8:00 AM-6:00 PM


Britannia

Seven Seas Splendor

Norwegian Viva

Explorer Of The Seas

 
28-Mar-24La Romana, Dominicana
8:00 AM-10:00 PM
No
30-Mar-24Oranjestad Aruba, Netherlands Antilles
8:00 AM-6:00 PM


Star Clipper

 
31-Mar-24Willemstad Curacao, Netherlands Antilles
6:00 AM-10:00 PM


Star Clipper
1-Apr-24Kralendijk Bonaire, Netherlands Antilles
8:00 AM-6:00 PM


Star Clipper

ms Eurodam

 
3-Apr-24St Georges Grenada
8:00 AM-6:00 PM
No
4-Apr-24Bridgetown, Barbados
7:00 AM-8:00 PM


Wind Spirit

Norwegian Viva

Marella Discovery

 
5-Apr-24Roseau, Dominica
8:00 AM-6:00 PM
No
6-Apr-24St Johns Antigua, RCI Royal Beach Club
7:00 AM-6:00 PM


Star Clipper

 
13-Apr-24Santa Cruz de la Palma, Canary Islands
9:00 AM-7:00 PM
No
14-Apr-24Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands
6:00 AM-11:00 PM


Jewel Of The Seas

 
16-Apr-24Funchal, Madeira Island, Portugal
6:00 AM-4:00 PM


Island Princess

 
18-Apr-24Porto-Leixoes, Oporto, Portugal
10:00 AM-6:00 PM


Scenic Gem

Scenic Diamond

Scenic Azure

Arosa Alva

MS Miguel Torga

 
19-Apr-24La Coruna, Spain Galicia
9:00 AM-7:00 PM
No
21-Apr-24Le Havre-Paris, France
8:00 AM-7:00 PM
No
23-Apr-24Hamburg, Germany
8:00 AM-6:00 PM
No
25-Apr-24Oslo, Norway
10:00 AM-7:00 PM
No
26-Apr-24Kristiansand, Norway
8:00 AM-6:00 PM
No
27-Apr-24Stavanger, Norway
8:00 AM-6:00 PM
No
28-Apr-24Bergen, Norway
8:00 AM-6:00 PM
No
30-Apr-24Hamburg, Germany
8:00 AM-6:00 PM


Queen Victoria
2-May-24Bergen, Norway
8:00 AM-5:00 PM
No
3-May-24Hellesylt, Norway
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
No
3-May-24Geiranger, Norway
12:00 PM-8:00 PM
No
4-May-24Andalsnes, Norway
9:00 AM-1:00 PM
No
4-May-24Molde, Norway
4:00 PM-8:00 PM
No
5-May-24Trondheim, Norway
8:00 AM-7:00 PM
No
6-May-24Alesund, Norway
8:00 AM-8:00 PM
No
7-May-24Maloy, Vagsoy Island Norway
7:00 AM-2:00 PM
No
8-May-24Eidfjord, Norway Hardangerfjord
11:00 AM-8:00 PM


AIDAdiva

 
10-May-24Hamburg, Germany
8:00 AM-6:00 PM
No
12-May-24Bergen, Norway
9:00 AM-5:00 PM
No
13-May-24Geiranger, Norway
11:00 AM-9:00 PM
No
14-May-24Andalsnes, Norway
8:00 AM-1:00 PM
No
14-May-24Molde, Norway
3:00 PM-8:00 PM
No
15-May-24Trondheim, Norway
11:00 AM-8:00 PM


Le Lyrial

 
17-May-24Flam, Norway
8:00 AM-6:00 PM
No
18-May-24Haugesund, Norway
9:00 AM-6:00 PM
No
20-May-24Hamburg, Germany
8:00 AM-6:00 PM


ms Elbe Princesse

 
22-May-24Bergen, Norway
8:00 AM-5:00 PM


MS Kong Harald

 
23-May-24Hellesylt, Norway
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
No
23-May-24Geiranger, Norway
12:00 PM-8:00 PM
No
24-May-24Andalsnes, Norway
9:00 AM-1:00 PM
No
24-May-24Molde, Norway
4:00 PM-8:00 PM
No
25-May-24Trondheim, Norway
8:00 AM-5:00 PM
No
26-May-24Alesund, Norway
8:00 AM-7:00 PM
No
28-May-24Stavanger, Norway
8:00 AM-6:00 PM


Viking Venus

 
30-May-24Hamburg, Germany
8:00 AM-6:00 PM


ms Elbe Princesse
1-Jun-24Bergen, Norway
8:00 AM-5:00 PM


MS Spitsbergen

MS Deutschland-World Odyssey

 
2-Jun-24Hellesylt, Norway
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
No
2-Jun-24Geiranger, Norway
12:00 PM-8:00 PM


Viking Venus

 
3-Jun-24Andalsnes, Norway
9:00 AM-1:00 PM
No
3-Jun-24Molde, Norway
4:00 PM-8:00 PM


MS Kong Harald

 
4-Jun-24Trondheim, Norway
8:00 AM-7:00 PM


MS Kong Harald

 
6-Jun-24Eidfjord, Norway Hardangerfjord
10:00 AM-8:00 PM
No
7-Jun-24Stavanger, Norway
10:00 AM-7:00 PM


Silver Dawn

AIDAbella

 
9-Jun-24Hamburg, Germany
8:00 AM-6:00 PM


AIDAsol

 
11-Jun-24Bergen, Norway
8:00 AM-5:00 PM


AIDAbella

 
12-Jun-24Hellesylt, Norway
8:00 AM-10:00 AM


Iona

 
12-Jun-24Geiranger, Norway
12:00 PM-8:00 PM


Iona

 
13-Jun-24Andalsnes, Norway
9:00 AM-1:00 PM
No
13-Jun-24Molde, Norway
4:00 PM-8:00 PM
No
14-Jun-24Trondheim, Norway
8:00 AM-5:00 PM
No
15-Jun-24Alesund, Norway
8:00 AM-1:00 PM


MSC Preziosa

 
16-Jun-24Eidfjord, Norway Hardangerfjord
10:00 AM-8:00 PM
No
17-Jun-24Stavanger, Norway
10:00 AM-7:00 PM


Viking Neptune

Iona

 
19-Jun-24Hamburg, Germany
8:00 AM-6:00 PM


AIDAluna

 
21-Jun-24Bergen, Norway
8:00 AM-5:00 PM


ms Europa 2

 
22-Jun-24Hellesylt, Norway
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
No
22-Jun-24Geiranger, Norway
11:00 AM-7:00 PM
No
23-Jun-24Trondheim, Norway
10:00 AM-7:00 PM


MS Kong Harald

 
24-Jun-24Alesund, Norway
8:00 AM-1:00 PM


MS Kong Harald

Amadea

 
25-Jun-24Eidfjord, Norway Hardangerfjord
10:00 AM-8:00 PM
No
26-Jun-24Stavanger, Norway
10:00 AM-7:00 PM


Britannia

 
28-Jun-24Hamburg, Germany
8:00 AM-6:00 PM
No
30-Jun-24Bergen, Norway
8:00 AM-5:00 PM
No
1-Jul-24Hellesylt, Norway
8:00 AM-10:00 AM


Costa Diadema

 
1-Jul-24Geiranger, Norway
12:00 PM-8:00 PM


Costa Diadema

 
2-Jul-24Andalsnes, Norway
9:00 AM-1:00 PM


Fred Olsen Bolette

 
2-Jul-24Molde, Norway
4:00 PM-8:00 PM
No
3-Jul-24Trondheim, Norway
8:00 AM-5:00 PM


Silver Dawn

 
4-Jul-24Alesund, Norway
8:00 AM-1:00 PM


Sky Princess

 
5-Jul-24Eidfjord, Norway Hardangerfjord
10:00 AM-8:00 PM
No
6-Jul-24Stavanger, Norway
10:00 AM-7:00 PM
No
8-Jul-24Hamburg, Germany
8:00 AM-6:00 PM


AIDAluna

 
10-Jul-24Bergen, Norway
8:00 AM-5:00 PM


Viking Saturn

Norwegian Prima

 
11-Jul-24Hellesylt, Norway
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
No
11-Jul-24Geiranger, Norway
12:00 PM-8:00 PM
No
12-Jul-24Andalsnes, Norway
9:00 AM-1:00 PM
No
12-Jul-24Molde, Norway
4:00 PM-8:00 PM
No
13-Jul-24Trondheim, Norway
8:00 AM-5:00 PM
No
14-Jul-24Alesund, Norway
8:00 AM-1:00 PM


MSC Preziosa

Jewel Of The Seas

 
15-Jul-24Eidfjord, Norway Hardangerfjord
10:00 AM-8:00 PM
No
16-Jul-24Stavanger, Norway
10:00 AM-7:00 PM


Le Champlain

 
18-Jul-24Hamburg, Germany
8:00 AM-6:00 PM


ms Europa

 
20-Jul-24Bergen, Norway
8:00 AM-5:00 PM


Le Champlain

World Navigator

Ambience

 
21-Jul-24Hellesylt, Norway
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
No
21-Jul-24Geiranger, Norway
12:00 PM-8:00 PM
No
22-Jul-24Andalsnes, Norway
9:00 AM-1:00 PM
No
22-Jul-24Molde, Norway
4:00 PM-8:00 PM
No
23-Jul-24Trondheim, Norway
8:00 AM-5:00 PM
No
24-Jul-24Alesund, Norway
8:00 AM-1:00 PM


AIDAnova

 
25-Jul-24Eidfjord, Norway Hardangerfjord
10:00 AM-8:00 PM
No
26-Jul-24Stavanger, Norway
10:00 AM-7:00 PM


Disney Dream

 
28-Jul-24Hamburg, Germany
8:00 AM-6:00 PM


ms Europa 2

 
30-Jul-24Bergen, Norway
8:00 AM-5:00 PM


Silver Dawn

Costa Diadema

 
31-Jul-24Hellesylt, Norway
8:00 AM-10:00 AM


Iona

 
31-Jul-24Geiranger, Norway
12:00 PM-8:00 PM


Iona

ms Rotterdam

Take a look inside the crew areas onboard AIDAperla

cruise ship crew area

Headquarters
Am Strande 3d
18055 Rostock
Tel: +49 (0) 381/444-0 (reception)
Tel: +49 (0) 381/20270722 (service center)
info@aida.de

Download itinerary
Cruise Line
AIDA

Ships

Construction Year:
Capacity: 2500 passengers
Length: 251 meters
Tonnage: 69,203 gt
Construction Year:
Capacity: 2500 passengers
Length: 253 meters
Tonnage: 71,304 gt
Construction Year:
Capacity: 2500 passengers
Length: 251 meters
Tonnage: 69,203 gt
Construction Year:
Capacity: 2500 passengers
Length: 251 meters
Tonnage: 69,203 gt
Construction Year:
Capacity: 2686 passengers
Length: 253 meters
Tonnage: 71,304 gt
Construction Year:
Capacity: 2700 passengers
Length: 253 meters
Tonnage: 71,304 gt
Construction Year:
Capacity: 3400 passengers
Length: 300 meters
Tonnage: 124,500 gt
Construction Year:
Capacity: 2686 passengers
Length: 253 meters
Tonnage: 71,304 gt
Construction Year:
Capacity: 5400 passengers
Length: 337 meters
Tonnage: 183,900 gt
Construction Year:
Capacity: 5400 passengers
Length: 337 meters
Tonnage: 183,900 gt