Skip to main content

Norwegian Sun Itinerary

Construction Year
Capacity
1.936 passengers
Crew
906
Length
258 meters
Width
38 meters
Cruise Company
Built in
Shipyard
Tonnage
78.309 gt
Ship Class

Norwegian Cruise Line 2024 itineraries of the cruise ship Norwegian Sun with homeports and ports-of-call including dates and times. Find out where the ship is sailing and future vessel deployment at the exact date with arrival and departure times. To track how busy is the port or to see when the ship intersects with other vessels we have included a separate column Ships in Port  The following monthly cruise ship calendar is updated frequently using the official itineraries released by the cruise line. You can also download a full year-round itinerary of the ship at the end of this page in a PDF format. This file is intended for the cruise ship crew, and their families to keep track of the ship’s itinerary.

 

Norwegian Sun Itinerary
DatePort and TimeShips in Port
2-Jan-24Baltimore, Maryland
7:00 AM-11:59 PM


American Constitution

 
5-Jan-24Miami, Florida
12:00 AM-6:00 PM


Crystal Serenity

Freedom Of The Seas

Grandeur Of The Seas

Norwegian Sky

MSC Magnifica

MSC Explora 1

Carnival Conquest

 
8-Jan-24Santa Marta Colombia
10:00 AM-6:00 PM
No
9-Jan-24Cartagena Colombia
6:00 AM-2:00 PM
No
11-Jan-24Panama City, Fuerte Amador, Balboa
7:00 AM-9:00 PM
No
13-Jan-24Manta, Ecuador
7:00 AM-5:00 PM


Azamara Onward

 
15-Jan-24Salaverry-Trujillo, Peru
7:00 AM-4:00 PM
No
16-Jan-24Callao-Lima, Peru
8:00 AM-7:00 PM


Silver Nova

Seabourn Quest

 
17-Jan-24Pisco, Paracas-Puerto General San Martin, Peru
8:00 AM-5:00 PM


Silver Nova

 
19-Jan-24Arica, Chile
7:00 AM-3:00 PM


Silver Nova

 
21-Jan-24Coquimbo, La Serena, Chile
8:00 AM-5:00 PM
No
22-Jan-24San Antonio, Chile
8:00 AM-7:00 PM


Azamara Quest

 
24-Jan-24Puerto Montt, Chile
7:00 AM-5:00 PM


Azamara Quest

 
25-Jan-24Puerto Chacabuco, Chile
11:00 AM-6:00 PM


Azamara Quest

 
28-Jan-24Punta Arenas, Chile Antarctica
6:00 AM-6:00 PM


Scenic Eclipse 2

Azamara Quest

 
29-Jan-24Ushuaia, Argentina
12:00 PM-8:00 PM


National Geographic Explorer

 
30-Jan-24Cape Horn, Chile Antarctica
12:00 AM-11:59 PM
No
31-Jan-24Port Stanley, East Falkland Island
9:00 AM-5:00 PM


Oceania Marina

 
2-Feb-24Puerto Madryn, Argentina
7:00 AM-5:00 PM
No
4-Feb-24Punta del Este, Uruguay
9:00 AM-6:00 PM
No
5-Feb-24Buenos Aires, Argentina
5:00 AM-7:00 PM


Sapphire Princess

Silver Nova

Azamara Quest

 
6-Feb-24Montevideo, Uruguay
8:00 AM-3:00 PM


Costa Favolosa

MSC Preziosa

 
8-Feb-24Puerto Madryn, Argentina
10:00 AM-8:00 PM
No
10-Feb-24Port Stanley, East Falkland Island
9:00 AM-8:00 PM
No
11-Feb-24Cape Horn, Chile Antarctica
12:00 AM-11:59 PM
No
12-Feb-24Ushuaia, Argentina
7:00 AM-2:00 PM


National Geographic Resolution

Seven Seas Voyager

 
14-Feb-24Punta Arenas, Chile Antarctica
8:00 AM-8:00 PM


Sapphire Princess

Amadea

ms Oosterdam

 
17-Feb-24Puerto Chacabuco, Chile
7:00 AM-5:00 PM


ms Oosterdam

Oceania Marina

 
18-Feb-24Chiloe Island, Castro, Chile
9:00 AM-7:00 PM
No
19-Feb-24Puerto Montt, Chile
7:00 AM-6:00 PM
No
21-Feb-24San Antonio, Chile
7:00 AM-6:00 PM
No
22-Feb-24Coquimbo, La Serena, Chile
9:00 AM-7:00 PM
No
24-Feb-24Arica, Chile
8:00 AM-7:00 PM
No
25-Feb-24Matarani, Peru
7:00 AM-3:00 PM
No
26-Feb-24Pisco, Paracas-Puerto General San Martin, Peru
11:00 AM-9:00 PM
No
27-Feb-24Callao-Lima, Peru
7:00 AM-6:00 PM
No
28-Feb-24Salaverry-Trujillo, Peru
10:00 AM-7:00 PM
No
1-Mar-24Manta, Ecuador
7:00 AM-5:00 PM
No
3-Mar-24Panama City, Fuerte Amador, Balboa
7:00 AM-8:00 PM


Wind Star

 
5-Mar-24Cartagena Colombia
10:00 AM-6:00 PM


Norwegian Gem

 
8-Mar-24Miami, Florida
7:00 AM-5:00 PM


Freedom Of The Seas

Explorer Of The Seas

MSC Magnifica

MSC Explora 1

Norwegian Pearl

Carnival Conquest

 
10-Mar-24Key West, Florida
7:00 AM-2:00 PM
No
11-Mar-24Nassau, Bahamas, New Providence Island
8:00 AM-7:00 PM


Carnival Mardi Gras

Oasis Of The Seas

Carnival Elation

 
12-Mar-24Great Stirrup Cay, Bahamas NCL private island
7:00 AM-5:00 PM
No
13-Mar-24Miami, Florida
7:00 AM-5:00 PM


Norwegian Pearl

 
14-Mar-24Great Stirrup Cay, Bahamas NCL private island
7:00 AM-5:00 PM
No
15-Mar-24Nassau, Bahamas, New Providence Island
8:00 AM-7:00 PM


Disney Dream

MSC Seashore

 
16-Mar-24Freeport, Bahamas, Grand Bahama Island
8:00 AM-7:00 PM
No
17-Mar-24Miami, Florida
7:00 AM-5:00 PM


Oasis Of The Seas

Valiant Lady

Explorer Of The Seas

Norwegian Encore

Carnival Magic

Carnival Celebration

 
18-Mar-24Key West, Florida
7:00 AM-2:00 PM
No
19-Mar-24Great Stirrup Cay, Bahamas NCL private island
8:00 AM-7:00 PM
No
20-Mar-24Freeport, Bahamas, Grand Bahama Island
7:00 AM-5:00 PM
No
21-Mar-24Nassau, Bahamas, New Providence Island
8:00 AM-7:00 PM


MSC Magnifica

Liberty Of The Seas

Carnival Spirit

Carnival Conquest

 
22-Mar-24Miami, Florida
7:00 AM-5:00 PM


Freedom Of The Seas

Explorer Of The Seas

MSC Magnifica

Norwegian Pearl

Carnival Conquest

 
24-Mar-24Great Stirrup Cay, Bahamas NCL private island
7:00 AM-5:00 PM
No
25-Mar-24Bimini Islands, Resorts World Bimini Bahamas, Bailey Town
8:00 AM-7:00 PM
No
26-Mar-24Nassau, Bahamas, New Providence Island
8:00 AM-7:00 PM


MSC Magnifica

Independence Of The Seas

Disney Wish

Carnival Liberty

 
27-Mar-24Miami, Florida
7:00 AM-5:00 PM


Oceania Vista

Oceania Sirena

 
29-Mar-24Puerto Plata-Amber Cove, Dominicana
8:00 AM-6:00 PM


Norwegian Epic

 
31-Mar-24Great Stirrup Cay, Bahamas NCL private island
7:00 AM-5:00 PM
No
1-Apr-24Miami, Florida
6:00 AM-5:00 PM


Freedom Of The Seas

MSC Magnifica

Celebrity Summit

Carnival Sunrise

Carnival Conquest

Norwegian Pearl

 
4-Apr-24Cartagena Colombia
7:00 AM-3:00 PM
No
5-Apr-24Colon, Panama
7:00 AM-7:00 PM


Viking Octantis

 
8-Apr-24Puntarenas, Puerto Caldera, Costa Rica
7:00 AM-5:00 PM


Rhapsody Of The Seas

 
9-Apr-24San Juan del Sur, Nicaragua, Granada City
7:00 AM-4:00 PM
No
10-Apr-24Puerto Quetzal, Guatemala
10:00 AM-8:00 PM
No
12-Apr-24Acapulco, Guerrero, Mexico Riviera
7:00 AM-5:00 PM
No
14-Apr-24Cabo San Lucas, Baja California Mexico
7:00 AM-6:00 PM


Navigator Of The Seas

 
19-Apr-24Seattle, Washington
6:00 AM-11:59 PM


Safari Quest

 
1-May-24Seattle, Washington
12:00 AM-5:00 PM


Carnival Luminosa

 
3-May-24Sitka, Baranof Island, Alaska
11:00 AM-8:00 PM


Carnival Spirit

 
4-May-24Juneau, Alaska
10:00 AM-8:00 PM


SS Wilderness Legacy

Carnival Luminosa

Seven Seas Explorer

 
5-May-24Skagway, Alaska
7:00 AM-8:00 PM


Seven Seas Explorer

Norwegian Spirit

Carnival Luminosa

 
6-May-24Glacier Bay, Alaska
12:00 AM-11:59 PM


SS Wilderness Legacy

 
7-May-24Icy Strait Point, Hoonah, Alaska
7:00 AM-3:00 PM


ms Eurodam

 
8-May-24Ketchikan, Revillagigedo Island, Alaska
6:00 AM-1:00 PM
No
9-May-24Victoria BC, Vancouver Island, BC Canada
7:00 PM-11:00 PM


Celebrity Summit

 
10-May-24Seattle, Washington
6:00 AM-5:00 PM


Safari Quest

 
12-May-24Juneau, Alaska
1:00 PM-10:00 PM


Wilderness Explorer

Wilderness Discoverer

Seven Seas Explorer

Radiance Of The Seas

Ovation Of The Seas

Silver Nova

 
13-May-24Icy Strait Point, Hoonah, Alaska
7:00 AM-8:00 PM


Wilderness Discoverer

National Geographic Venture

Norwegian Spirit

Silver Shadow

 
14-May-24Haines, Alaska
7:00 AM-8:00 PM


Wilderness Explorer

 
15-May-24Hubbard Glacier, Alaska
12:00 AM-11:59 PM


Silver Nova

 
16-May-24Sitka, Baranof Island, Alaska
8:00 AM-5:00 PM


National Geographic Sea Bird

ms Westerdam

 
17-May-24Ketchikan, Revillagigedo Island, Alaska
8:00 AM-6:00 PM


Norwegian Encore

ms Westerdam

ms Nieuw Amsterdam

Celebrity Solstice

 
19-May-24Victoria BC, Vancouver Island, BC Canada
10:00 AM-11:00 PM


Quantum Of The Seas

 
20-May-24Seattle, Washington
6:00 AM-5:00 PM


American Spirit

American Constellation

Quantum Of The Seas

 
22-May-24Icy Strait Point, Hoonah, Alaska
2:00 PM-10:00 PM


Safari Endeavour

National Geographic Venture

Norwegian Bliss

Norwegian Jewel

 
23-May-24Sitka, Baranof Island, Alaska
8:00 AM-5:00 PM


ms Westerdam

 
24-May-24Skagway, Alaska
7:00 AM-8:00 PM


Ruby Princess

Norwegian Jewel

Carnival Spirit

 
25-May-24Juneau, Alaska
7:00 AM-8:00 PM


SS Wilderness Legacy

Safari Endeavour

Carnival Spirit

Grand Princess

Carnival Luminosa

 
26-May-24Glacier Bay, Alaska
12:00 AM-11:59 PM


Safari Quest

Wilderness Adventurer

ms Zaandam

 
27-May-24Ketchikan, Revillagigedo Island, Alaska
7:00 AM-1:00 PM


Sapphire Princess

ms Zaandam

 
28-May-24Victoria BC, Vancouver Island, BC Canada
7:00 PM-11:00 PM


Seven Seas Explorer

 
29-May-24Seattle, Washington
6:00 AM-5:00 PM
No
31-May-24Sitka, Baranof Island, Alaska
11:00 AM-8:00 PM


Viking Orion

National Geographic Sea Lion
1-Jun-24Juneau, Alaska
10:00 AM-8:00 PM


SS Wilderness Legacy

National Geographic Venture

Carnival Spirit

Silver Nova

Seven Seas Explorer

Carnival Luminosa

 
2-Jun-24Skagway, Alaska
7:00 AM-8:00 PM


Silver Nova

Seven Seas Explorer

Carnival Luminosa

 
3-Jun-24Glacier Bay, Alaska
12:00 AM-11:59 PM


SS Wilderness Legacy

Sapphire Princess

 
4-Jun-24Icy Strait Point, Hoonah, Alaska
7:00 AM-3:00 PM


National Geographic Quest

Celebrity Summit

Celebrity Solstice

ms Eurodam

 
5-Jun-24Ketchikan, Revillagigedo Island, Alaska
6:00 AM-1:00 PM


Viking Orion

Celebrity Summit

 
6-Jun-24Victoria BC, Vancouver Island, BC Canada
7:00 PM-11:00 PM


Ovation Of The Seas

Celebrity Edge

 
7-Jun-24Seattle, Washington
6:00 AM-5:00 PM


Ovation Of The Seas

Celebrity Edge

 
9-Jun-24Juneau, Alaska
1:00 PM-10:00 PM


Wilderness Explorer

Wilderness Discoverer

National Geographic Quest

Seven Seas Explorer

Radiance Of The Seas

Silver Nova

Ovation Of The Seas

 
10-Jun-24Skagway, Alaska
7:00 AM-8:00 PM


Silver Nova

Ovation Of The Seas

Radiance Of The Seas

 
11-Jun-24Haines, Alaska
7:00 AM-8:00 PM


American Constellation

 
12-Jun-24Hubbard Glacier, Alaska
12:00 AM-5:00 PM


Silver Nova

 
13-Jun-24Icy Strait Point, Hoonah, Alaska
7:00 AM-7:00 PM


National Geographic Quest

Brilliance Of The Seas

Disney Wonder

 
14-Jun-24Sitka, Baranof Island, Alaska
7:00 AM-4:00 PM
No
15-Jun-24Ketchikan, Revillagigedo Island, Alaska
6:00 AM-1:00 PM


National Geographic Sea Bird

American Constitution

Silver Muse

Disney Wonder

 
16-Jun-24Victoria BC, Vancouver Island, BC Canada
7:00 PM-11:00 PM


Quantum Of The Seas

 
17-Jun-24Seattle, Washington
6:00 AM-5:00 PM


American Spirit

Quantum Of The Seas

 
19-Jun-24Icy Strait Point, Hoonah, Alaska
2:00 PM-10:00 PM


Safari Endeavour

National Geographic Venture

Norwegian Bliss

Norwegian Jewel

 
20-Jun-24Sitka, Baranof Island, Alaska
8:00 AM-5:00 PM


Viking Orion

Seabourn Odyssey

 
21-Jun-24Skagway, Alaska
7:00 AM-8:00 PM


American Constellation

Ruby Princess

Norwegian Jewel

Carnival Spirit

 
22-Jun-24Juneau, Alaska
7:00 AM-8:00 PM


SS Wilderness Legacy

Safari Endeavour

Carnival Spirit

Grand Princess

Silver Muse

Carnival Luminosa

 
23-Jun-24Glacier Bay, Alaska
12:00 AM-11:59 PM


Wilderness Adventurer

Safari Quest

American Constellation

Crown Princess

ms Zaandam

 
24-Jun-24Ketchikan, Revillagigedo Island, Alaska
7:00 AM-1:00 PM


Sapphire Princess

Crown Princess

Seven Seas Explorer

ms Zaandam

 
25-Jun-24Victoria BC, Vancouver Island, BC Canada
7:00 PM-11:00 PM
No
26-Jun-24Seattle, Washington
6:00 AM-5:00 PM
No
28-Jun-24Sitka, Baranof Island, Alaska
11:00 AM-8:00 PM


Queen Elizabeth

MS Roald Amundsen

Le Soleal

 
29-Jun-24Juneau, Alaska
10:00 AM-8:00 PM


SS Wilderness Legacy

National Geographic Venture

Carnival Spirit

Silver Nova

Seven Seas Explorer

Carnival Luminosa

 
30-Jun-24Skagway, Alaska
7:00 AM-8:00 PM


Silver Nova

Seven Seas Explorer

Carnival Luminosa
1-Jul-24Glacier Bay, Alaska
12:00 AM-11:59 PM


SS Wilderness Legacy

National Geographic Sea Bird

Sapphire Princess

 
2-Jul-24Icy Strait Point, Hoonah, Alaska
7:00 AM-3:00 PM


National Geographic Quest

Celebrity Summit

Celebrity Solstice

ms Eurodam

 
3-Jul-24Ketchikan, Revillagigedo Island, Alaska
6:00 AM-1:00 PM


Queen Elizabeth

Ocean Victory

Celebrity Summit

 
4-Jul-24Victoria BC, Vancouver Island, BC Canada
7:00 PM-11:00 PM


Ovation Of The Seas

Celebrity Edge

 
5-Jul-24Seattle, Washington
6:00 AM-5:00 PM


Ovation Of The Seas

Celebrity Edge

 
7-Jul-24Juneau, Alaska
1:00 PM-10:00 PM


Wilderness Discoverer

National Geographic Quest

American Constellation

Seven Seas Explorer

Radiance Of The Seas

Silver Nova

Ovation Of The Seas

 
8-Jul-24Skagway, Alaska
7:00 AM-8:00 PM


Viking Orion

Silver Nova

Radiance Of The Seas

Ovation Of The Seas

 
9-Jul-24Haines, Alaska
7:00 AM-8:00 PM


American Constellation

 
10-Jul-24Hubbard Glacier, Alaska
12:00 AM-11:59 PM


Silver Nova

 
11-Jul-24Sitka, Baranof Island, Alaska
8:00 AM-5:00 PM


American Constitution

American Constellation

Carnival Miracle

ms Westerdam

 
12-Jul-24Icy Strait Point, Hoonah, Alaska
7:00 AM-3:00 PM
No
13-Jul-24Ketchikan, Revillagigedo Island, Alaska
6:00 AM-1:00 PM


American Constitution

Disney Wonder

 
14-Jul-24Victoria BC, Vancouver Island, BC Canada
7:00 PM-11:00 PM


Silver Muse

Quantum Of The Seas

 
15-Jul-24Seattle, Washington
6:00 AM-5:00 PM


American Spirit

Quantum Of The Seas

 
17-Jul-24Icy Strait Point, Hoonah, Alaska
2:00 PM-10:00 PM


Wilderness Explorer

Safari Endeavour

National Geographic Venture

National Geographic Sea Bird

Norwegian Bliss

Norwegian Jewel

Seabourn Odyssey

 
18-Jul-24Sitka, Baranof Island, Alaska
8:00 AM-5:00 PM


ms Westerdam

Silver Muse

 
19-Jul-24Skagway, Alaska
7:00 AM-8:00 PM


Ruby Princess

Norwegian Jewel

Carnival Spirit

 
20-Jul-24Juneau, Alaska
7:00 AM-8:00 PM


SS Wilderness Legacy

Safari Endeavour

National Geographic Sea Bird

Silver Muse

Carnival Spirit

Grand Princess

Carnival Luminosa

 
21-Jul-24Glacier Bay, Alaska
12:00 AM-11:59 PM


Wilderness Adventurer

Safari Quest

National Geographic Sea Bird

ms Zaandam

 
22-Jul-24Ketchikan, Revillagigedo Island, Alaska
7:00 AM-1:00 PM


Sapphire Princess

Carnival Miracle

Seven Seas Explorer

ms Zaandam

 
23-Jul-24Victoria BC, Vancouver Island, BC Canada
7:00 PM-11:00 PM


Disney Wonder

 
24-Jul-24Seattle, Washington
6:00 AM-5:00 PM
No
26-Jul-24Sitka, Baranof Island, Alaska
11:00 AM-8:00 PM
No
27-Jul-24Juneau, Alaska
10:00 AM-8:00 PM


SS Wilderness Legacy

National Geographic Venture

Carnival Spirit

Silver Nova

Seven Seas Explorer

Carnival Luminosa

 
28-Jul-24Skagway, Alaska
7:00 AM-8:00 PM


Viking Orion

Silver Nova

Seven Seas Explorer

Carnival Luminosa

 
29-Jul-24Glacier Bay, Alaska
12:00 AM-11:59 PM


SS Wilderness Legacy

National Geographic Sea Lion

Sapphire Princess

 
30-Jul-24Icy Strait Point, Hoonah, Alaska
7:00 AM-3:00 PM


National Geographic Quest

Celebrity Summit

Celebrity Solstice

ms Eurodam

 
31-Jul-24Ketchikan, Revillagigedo Island, Alaska
6:00 AM-1:00 PM


Viking Orion

Ocean Discoverer

Celebrity Summit

Download the cruise ship itinerary in PDF File for an entire year at the link below. 

Download itinerary
Cruise Line
Norwegian Cruise Line

Ships

Construction Year:
Capacity: 3963 passengers
Length: 326 meters
Tonnage: 145,653 gt
Construction Year:
Capacity: 2340 passengers
Length: 294 meters
Tonnage: 92,250 gt
Construction Year:
Capacity: 4228 passengers
Length: 329 meters
Tonnage: 155,873 gt
Construction Year:
Capacity: 2402 passengers
Length: 294 meters
Tonnage: 93,558 gt
Construction Year:
Capacity: 2388 passengers
Length: 294 meters
Tonnage: 93,502 gt
Construction Year:
Capacity: 2394 passengers
Length: 294 meters
Tonnage: 93,530 gt
Construction Year:
Capacity: 2004 passengers
Length: 258 meters
Tonnage: 77,104 gt
Construction Year:
Capacity: 2018 passengers
Length: 268 meters
Tonnage: 75,904 gt
Construction Year:
Capacity: 2348 passengers
Length: 294 meters
Tonnage: 91,740 gt
Construction Year:
Capacity: 2192 passengers
Length: 281 meters
Tonnage: 80,439 gt
Construction Year:
Capacity: 4266 passengers
Length: 333 meters
Tonnage: 164,998 gt
Construction Year:
Capacity: 3963 passengers
Length: 326 meters
Tonnage: 146,655 gt
Construction Year:
Capacity: 4004 passengers
Length: 333 meters
Tonnage: 168,028 gt
Construction Year:
Capacity: 3998 passengers
Length: 333 meters
Tonnage: 167,725 gt
Construction Year:
Capacity: 3998 passengers
Length: 333 meters
Tonnage: 169,115 gt
Construction Year:
Capacity: 2394 passengers
Length: 294 meters
Tonnage: 93,530 gt
Construction Year:
Capacity: 3215 passengers
Length: 294 meters
Tonnage: 143,500 gt
Construction Year:
Capacity: 3219 passengers
Length: 294 meters
Tonnage: 143,500 gt
Construction Year:
Capacity: 3571 passengers
Length: 322 meters
Tonnage: 156,300 gt