Skip to main content

Explora II Itinerary

Construction Year
Capacity
1.473 passengers
Crew
640
Length
248 meters
Width
32 meters
Cruise Company
Built in
Shipyard
Tonnage
64.000 gt

Explora Journeys 2024 itineraries of the cruise ship Explora II, with homeports and ports-of-call, including dates and times. Find out where the ship is sailing and future vessel deployment at the exact date with arrival and departure times. The following monthly cruise ship calendar is updated frequently using the latest official itineraries released by Explora Journeys. You can also download a full year-round itinerary of the ship at the end of this page in a pdf format. This file is intended for the cruise ship crew, and their families back home to keep track of the ship’s itinerary. Please note that the pdf file is uploaded at the beginning of the year and there are no updates set for this cruise timetable format.

Explora II Itinerary

DatePort and TimeShips in Port
14-Apr-24Paphos, Cyprus
9:00 AM-7:00 PM
 
12-Aug-24Barcelona, Spain
12:00 AM-5:00 PM


Viking Sea

Queen Victoria

Arvia

Costa Toscana

Marella Discovery 2

 
13-Aug-24Port Mahon, Menorca Island, Balearic Spain
7:00 AM-7:00 PM


Seabourn Ovation

 
15-Aug-24Civitavecchia-Rome, Italy
7:00 AM-6:00 PM


Island Princess

Oasis Of The Seas

Costa Smeralda

 
16-Aug-24Civitavecchia-Rome, Italy
12:00 AM-6:00 PM


MSC Divina

Costa Toscana

 
17-Aug-24Palermo, Sicily Italy
10:00 AM-10:00 PM


Island Princess

 
19-Aug-24Corfu Island, Kerkyra, Greece
8:00 AM-10:00 PM
 
21-Aug-24Mykonos Island, Greece
7:00 AM-6:00 PM


Norwegian Getaway

Jewel Of The Seas

Seabourn Encore

Costa Fascinosa

MSC Sinfonia

 
23-Aug-24Piraeus-Athens, Greece
7:00 AM-6:00 PM


Celestyal Olympia

Costa Fortuna

 
25-Aug-24Paphos, Cyprus
7:00 AM-7:00 PM
 
27-Aug-24Kusadasi, Ephesus, Turkey
7:00 AM-11:00 PM


Celestyal Olympia

MSC Musica

Celebrity Infinity

 
28-Aug-24Santorini Island, Thira, Greece
5:00 PM-7:00 PM


Voyager Of The Seas

MSC Lirica

Celestyal Journey

Wind Star

Costa Deliziosa

 
30-Aug-24Kalamata, Greece
9:00 AM-6:00 PM
 
31-Aug-24Kefalonia Island, Argostoli-Fiskardo, Greece
8:00 AM-8:00 PM
 
2-Sep-24Venice, Marghera, Italy
7:00 AM-11:59 PM


SS La Venezia

MSC Armonia

 
3-Sep-24Venice, Marghera, Italy
12:00 AM-5:00 PM


ms Michelangelo

 
4-Sep-24Zadar, Croatia
7:00 AM-7:00 PM
 
5-Sep-24Sibenik, Croatia
7:00 AM-7:00 PM
 
6-Sep-24Dubrovnik, Croatia, Port Gruz
7:00 AM-7:00 PM
 
7-Sep-24Corfu Island, Kerkyra, Greece
10:00 AM-8:00 PM


AIDAblu

 
9-Sep-24Monemvasia, Greece
7:00 AM-7:00 PM
 
10-Sep-24Agios Nikolaos, Crete Greece
7:00 AM-7:00 PM
 
11-Sep-24Amorgos Island, Katapola, Greece
7:00 AM-7:00 PM


Sea Cloud

 
12-Sep-24Piraeus-Athens, Greece
7:00 AM-6:00 PM


Carnival Legend

MSC Sinfonia

 
13-Sep-24Piraeus-Athens, Greece
12:00 AM-6:00 PM


Celestyal Olympia

Costa Fortuna

 
14-Sep-24Kos Island, Greece
7:00 AM-6:00 PM
 
15-Sep-24Paros Island, Naoussa, Greece
7:00 AM-11:00 PM
 
17-Sep-24Siracusa, Sicily Italy, Syracuse
7:00 AM-8:00 PM
 
18-Sep-24Gozo Island, Malta, Mgarr Harbour
7:00 AM-5:00 PM
 
19-Sep-24Trapani, Sicily Italy
9:00 AM-8:00 PM
 
21-Sep-24Ibiza, Ibiza Island, Balearic Spain
10:00 AM-7:00 PM


Fred Olsen Balmoral

Seven Seas Navigator

 
23-Sep-24Barcelona, Spain
7:00 AM-7:00 PM


Viking Sky

Arvia

Costa Toscana

Marella Discovery 2

 
25-Sep-24Cadiz, Spain, Sevilla
7:00 AM-7:00 PM


Queen Anne

MSC Orchestra

 
27-Sep-24Portimao, Portugal
7:00 AM-7:00 PM
 
28-Sep-24Lisbon, Portugal
7:00 AM-11:00 PM
 
30-Sep-24Malaga, Spain Granada
7:00 AM-9:00 PM


World Traveller

 
30-Sep-24Malaga, Spain Granada
7:00 AM-11:59 PM


World Traveller
1-Oct-24Malaga, Spain Granada
12:00 AM-9:00 PM
 
2-Oct-24Motril, Spain Granada
7:00 AM-9:00 PM
 
3-Oct-24Cartagena Spain, Murcia
9:00 AM-7:00 PM
 
5-Oct-24Alghero, Sardinia Italy
7:00 AM-9:00 PM
 
6-Oct-24Olbia, Sardinia Italy
9:00 AM-9:00 PM
 
7-Oct-24Civitavecchia-Rome, Italy
7:00 AM-11:59 PM


Viking Venus

Voyager Of The Seas

Celebrity Constellation

Costa Diadema

 
8-Oct-24Civitavecchia-Rome, Italy
12:00 AM-7:00 PM


Ritz-Carlton Ilma

MSC Fantasia

Costa Pacifica

AIDAcosma

 
10-Oct-24Brindisi, Italy
8:00 AM-6:00 PM


Seabourn Encore

 
11-Oct-24Hvar Island Croatia, Stari Grad-Hvar Town
7:00 AM-7:00 PM
 
12-Oct-24Rab Island Croatia, Rab Town
7:00 AM-7:00 PM
 
13-Oct-24Ravenna, Porto Corsini, Italy
7:00 AM-10:00 PM
 
14-Oct-24Venice, Marghera, Italy
7:00 AM-11:59 PM


SS La Venezia

MSC Armonia

 
15-Oct-24Venice, Marghera, Italy
12:00 AM-5:00 PM


Norwegian Pearl

 
16-Oct-24Zadar, Croatia
7:00 AM-7:00 PM
 
17-Oct-24Sibenik, Croatia
7:00 AM-7:00 PM


Azamara Quest

 
18-Oct-24Dubrovnik, Croatia, Port Gruz
7:00 AM-7:00 PM


Island Princess

 
19-Oct-24Corfu Island, Kerkyra, Greece
10:00 AM-9:00 PM


Viking Venus

AIDAblu

MSC Splendida

 
21-Oct-24Mykonos Island, Greece
9:00 AM-10:00 PM


Celebrity Infinity

Celestyal Olympia

 
23-Oct-24Amorgos Island, Katapola, Greece
7:00 AM-7:00 PM
 
24-Oct-24Piraeus-Athens, Greece
7:00 AM-6:00 PM


Azamara Journey

MSC Splendida

CFC Renaissance

AIDAblu

 
25-Oct-24Volos, Meteora, Greece
8:00 AM-8:00 PM
 
26-Oct-24Thessaloniki, Greece
8:00 AM-8:00 PM
 
27-Oct-24Kavala, Greece
7:00 AM-4:00 PM
 
28-Oct-24Istanbul, Turkey, Galataport
12:00 PM-11:00 PM
 
31-Oct-24Heraklion, Crete Greece
9:00 AM-9:00 PM
 
1-Nov-24Monemvasia, Greece
8:00 AM-7:00 PM
 
2-Nov-24Piraeus-Athens, Greece
7:00 AM-5:00 PM


Viking Saturn

Star Clipper

Celestyal Olympia

ms Nieuw Statendam

 
4-Nov-24Haifa, Tel Aviv-Nazareth, Israel
8:00 AM-7:00 PM


Oceania Vista

 
6-Nov-24Paphos, Cyprus
7:00 AM-5:00 PM
 
7-Nov-24Port Said, Cairo, Egypt
7:00 AM-10:00 PM
 
8-Nov-24Suez Canal, Egypt
4:00 PM-5:00 PM


Star Legend

 
9-Nov-24Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt
8:00 AM-8:00 PM
 
11-Nov-24Jeddah, Saudi Arabia, Mecca
7:00 AM-6:00 PM
 
12-Nov-24Jeddah, Saudi Arabia, Mecca
12:00 AM-6:00 PM
 
14-Nov-24Aqaba, Petra, Jordan
7:00 AM-7:00 PM
 
16-Nov-24Safaga, Luxor, Egypt
7:00 AM-7:00 PM
 
18-Nov-24Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia, AlUla-Medina
7:00 AM-2:00 PM
 
20-Nov-24Jeddah, Saudi Arabia, Mecca
12:00 PM-7:00 PM
 
21-Nov-24Jeddah, Saudi Arabia, Mecca
12:00 AM-7:00 PM
 
25-Nov-24Salalah, Oman
9:00 AM-5:00 PM
 
27-Nov-24Muscat, Oman
10:00 AM-8:00 PM
 
29-Nov-24Sir Bani Yas Island, UAE private island
7:00 AM-6:00 PM
 
30-Nov-24Abu Dhabi, UAE
7:00 AM-10:00 PM


Star Legend

AIDAprima
2-Dec-24Dubai, Port Rashid-Dubai Harbour, UAE
7:00 AM-7:00 PM


Mein Schiff 4

AIDAstella

 
3-Dec-24Doha Qatar
10:00 AM-7:00 PM


Silver Dawn

 
6-Dec-24Sur City, Oman
9:00 AM-5:00 PM
 
9-Dec-24Mormugao, Goa, India
7:00 AM-9:00 PM
 
11-Dec-24Cochin, Kochi, India
7:00 AM-6:00 PM
 
14-Dec-24Mumbai, Bombay, India
7:00 AM-2:00 PM
 
15-Dec-24Mumbai, Bombay, India
12:00 AM-2:00 PM
 
18-Dec-24Khasab, Musandam Oman
9:00 AM-6:00 PM
 
19-Dec-24Muscat, Oman
9:00 AM-1:00 PM
 
21-Dec-24Dubai, Port Rashid-Dubai Harbour, UAE
9:00 AM-10:00 PM


Crystal Symphony

MSC Euribia

AIDAprima

 
23-Dec-24Sur City, Oman
7:00 AM-7:00 PM
 
24-Dec-24Muscat, Oman
7:00 AM-11:00 PM
 
26-Dec-24Khor Fakkan, Sharjah, UAE
7:00 AM-7:00 PM
 
27-Dec-24Khasab, Musandam Oman
7:00 AM-7:00 PM
 
28-Dec-24Dubai, Port Rashid-Dubai Harbour, UAE
7:00 AM-8:00 PM


MSC Euribia

AIDAprima

 
29-Dec-24Sir Bani Yas Island, UAE private island
9:00 AM-8:00 PM


Star Legend

 
31-Dec-24Abu Dhabi, UAE
3:00 AM-7:00 AM


Star Legend
2-Jan-25Doha Qatar
7:00 AM-5:00 PM
 
4-Jan-25Dubai, Port Rashid-Dubai Harbour, UAE
8:00 AM-10:00 PM


MSC Euribia

AIDAprima

 
5-Jan-25Abu Dhabi, UAE
7:00 AM-7:00 PM


AIDAprima

 
7-Jan-25Doha Qatar
9:00 AM-7:00 PM
 
10-Jan-25Muscat, Oman
9:00 AM-5:00 PM
 
13-Jan-25Mormugao, Goa, India
7:00 AM-9:00 PM
 
15-Jan-25Cochin, Kochi, India
7:00 AM-6:00 PM
 
18-Jan-25Mumbai, Bombay, India
7:00 AM-11:59 PM
 
19-Jan-25Mumbai, Bombay, India
12:00 AM-2:00 PM


Viking Saturn

 
21-Jan-25Cochin, Kochi, India
7:00 AM-7:00 PM
 
23-Jan-25Male, Kaafu Atoll, Maldives
7:00 AM-5:00 PM
 
26-Jan-25Mahe Island Seychelles, Victoria
5:00 PM-11:00 PM
 
28-Jan-25La Digue Island Seychelles, La Passe
7:00 AM-5:00 PM
 
31-Jan-25Zanzibar, Tanzania
7:00 AM-7:00 PM
 
1-Feb-25Mombasa, Kenya
8:00 AM-11:59 PM
 
2-Feb-25Mombasa, Kenya
12:00 AM-6:00 PM
 
5-Feb-25Nosy Be Island, Madagascar
8:00 AM-5:00 PM
 
7-Feb-25Antsiranana, Diego Suarez, Madagascar
8:00 AM-6:00 PM
 
9-Feb-25Port Louis, Mauritius Island
12:00 PM-5:00 PM


ms Europa

 
11-Feb-25Saint-Denis, Reunion Island
7:00 AM-5:00 PM
 
15-Feb-25Durban, South Africa
7:00 AM-11:59 PM
 
16-Feb-25Durban, South Africa
12:00 AM-7:00 AM


Azamara Quest

 
17-Feb-25Portuguese Island, Mozambique
7:00 AM-6:00 PM
 
18-Feb-25Maputo, Mozambique
7:00 AM-7:00 PM
 
20-Feb-25Pomene, Mozambique
7:00 AM-6:00 PM
 
22-Feb-25Richards Bay, South Africa
7:00 AM-2:00 PM


Oceania Insignia

CFC Renaissance

 
25-Feb-25Port Elizabeth, Gqeberha, South Africa
7:00 AM-2:00 PM
 
28-Feb-25Cape Town, South Africa
7:00 AM-11:59 PM


CFC Renaissance

Download the cruise ship itinerary in PDF File for an entire year at the link below. 

Cruise Line
Explora Journeys

Ships

Construction Year:
Capacity: 922 passengers
Length: 248 meters
Tonnage: 63,900 gt